10 BET LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE SHARD (OFFICE NUMBER 2510) 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SE1 9SG

Company number
04636933
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 October 2017

Company financial year end is on 28 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 January 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

92000 - Gambling and betting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MECKENZIE LEISURE LIMITED29 July 2003
10BET LIMITED12 August 2014
BLUE EYE FISH LIMITED30 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/07/1817 July 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SHALOM MECKENZIE

View Document

09/01/189 January 2018 VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

28/11/1728 November 2017 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

16/11/1716 November 2017 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

12/04/1712 April 2017 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 10 BET LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company