10 GRAND AVENUE (HOVE) LIMITED

Address

10 GRAND AVENUE (HOVE) LIMITED
28-29 CARLTON TERRACE
PORTSLADE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN41 1UR
(203 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03092167
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£5.00 on 30 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £21 £21 £21
Creditors due within one year: £1,490 £1,490 £1,490
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,469 -£1,469 -£1,469
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,378 £21,378 £21,378
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Black
7 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Beverley Cherrill
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Martins Macfadyen
6 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Papanichola
27 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GRAND AVENUE LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

BANK HOUSE SOUTHWICK SQUARE
SOUTHWICK
WEST SUSSEX
BN42 4FN
Changed 30 Sep 2015

92 PORTLAND ROAD
HOVE
E SUSSEX
BN3 5DN
Changed 1 Jun 2011

63 PORTLAND ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 5DQ
Changed 26 Jun 2006

10 GRAND AVENUE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 2LF
Changed 13 Jun 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.10grandavenue.co.uk
www.onezerograndavenue.co.uk
www.tengrandavenue.co.uk
www.onezerograndavenue.com
www.tengrandavenue.com
www.tengrandavenue.org.uk
www.tengrandavenue.properties

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 16 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 22 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 29 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 3 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 31 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years