10 LANCELOT PLACE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2014)

Address

10 LANCELOT PLACE LIMITED
MAZARS LLP
45 CHURCH STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2RT
(419 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03766624
Incorporation Date:
7 May 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
10 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2012
Filed on:
15 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Forbes
29 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
M&g Management Services Limited
1 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Prudential Property Investment Managers Limited
15 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

2089TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

LAURENCE POUNTNEY HILL
LONDON
EC4R 0HH
Changed 2 Jan 2013

142 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2NH
Changed 17 Apr 2001

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 19 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onezerolancelotplace.co.uk
www.tenlancelotplace.co.uk
www.onezerolancelotplace.com
www.tenlancelotplace.com
www.10lancelotplace.management
www.tenlancelotplace.management
www.onezerolancelotplace.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 10 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 28 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 13 Aug 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years