10 OUT OF 10 PRODUCTIONS LTD

Address

10 OUT OF 10 PRODUCTIONS LTD
5 METRO BUSINESS CENTRE
KANGLEY BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
SE26 5BW
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02455157
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £54,225 £81,848 £32,522
Debtors: £123,654 £99,693 £154,015
Creditors due within one year: £160,434 £150,591 £168,657
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £33,702 £46,108 £28,389
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £180,506 £183,766 £189,541
Total Assets less Liabilities: £129,095 £160,362 £109,213
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £129,095 £160,362 £109,213
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jem Kitchen
17 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Need
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 1991

Previous Company Names

TEN OUT OF TEN PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

5 ORCHARD BUSINESS CENTRE
KANGLEY BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SE26 5AQ
Changed 22 Feb 2012

UNIT 14
FOREST HILL BUSINESS CENTRE
CLYDE VALE,LONDON
SE23 3JF
Changed 3 Jul 2007

47 ARWENACK STREET
FALMOUTH
CORNWALL
TR11 3JH
Changed 28 Sep 1993

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 18 Apr 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Preston City Council
1 £6,675.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.10outof10productions.co.uk
www.tenoutoftenproductions.co.uk
www.onezerooutofonezeroproductions.co.uk
www.1oo1p.co.uk
www.10outof10productions.com
www.1oo1p.com
www.tenoutoftenproductions.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 27 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 15 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years