10 POWIS SQUARE LIMITED

Address

10 POWIS SQUARE LIMITED
10 POWIS SQUARE
BRIGHTON
BN1 3HH
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04588345
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
11 May
For period ending:
11 May 2016
Filed on:
18 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

11 May 2016 11 May 2015 11 May 2014
Cash at bank: £6,000 £6,000 £6,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,000 £6,000 £6,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nikolas Black
12 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Merryn Jones
12 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

10 POWYS SQUARE LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

85 SOUTH STREET
DORKING
SURREY RH4 2LA
Changed 6 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
11 May 2016 18 Jul 2016 2
11 May 2015 21 Jul 2015 2
11 May 2014 26 Jun 2014 1
11 May 2013 19 Jun 2013 1
11 May 2012 21 Jun 2012 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 11 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years