10 RIGHT MEDIA LTD



Legal registered address
35 Stamford New Road Altrincham England WA14 1EB

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Current assets
£10.90k
Fixed assets
£783
Current creditors
£9.16k
Shareholders funds
£2.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07333164
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
2 August 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2021

Next statement due by 16 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TADHG ENRIGHT LIMITED11 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/214 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-02 with no updates

View Document

26/01/2126 January 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR TADHG ENRIGHT / 26/01/2021

View Document

26/01/2126 January 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR TADHG ENRIGHT / 26/01/2021

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

04/08/204 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 10 RIGHT MEDIA LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company