100 MPH LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

100 MPH LIMITED
C/O JARDINES ACCOUNTANTS
BROOKFIELD HOUSE
16 BROOKFIELD WAY OLTON
SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS
B92 7HA
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Company Registration No.:
04138977
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £6 £6
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £67,003 £63,504
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£66,997 -£63,498
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £75,003 £69,002
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £75,003 £69,002
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Huband
13 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PINEAPPLE MARKETING AND INTERNET SERVICES LTD.
Changed 28 Jan 2011
ADH MIDLANDS LTD.
Changed 29 Aug 2008
N & P PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

SMITHY COTTAGE
TOP FARM COURTYARD
TICKNALL
DE73 1JJ
Changed 29 Aug 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ten0mph.co.uk
www.onezerozeromph.co.uk
www.onezerozeromph.com
www.ten0mph.com
www.onezerozeromph.markets
www.100mph.markets
www.onezerozeromph.marketing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 4 Jul 2014 16
31 Mar 2012 9 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 13 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 26 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years