1001 APARTMENTS LIMITED

Address

1001 APARTMENTS LIMITED
64 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1G 8TB
(1,697 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08466902
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Haider Alrubaei
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STARLING ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

152A CROMWELL ROAD
LONDON
SW7 4EF
Changed 1 Apr 2016

64 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1G 8TB
Changed 4 Apr 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 26 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 23 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 24 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years