10092014 LIMITED

Company number 04110734



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
30 ST. PAULS SQUARE BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B3 1QZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 3 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE GARDEN STORE LTD2 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/10/1515 October 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/10/2015 FROM
WYE VIEW CHERRY TREE LANE
WALFORD
ROSS-ON-WYE
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR9 5RJ
View PDF
13/10/1513 October 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
13/10/1513 October 2015SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-12-31)
Cash in bank
£6.26k
Current assets
£737.82k
Fixed assets
£907.01k
Current creditors
£808.93k
Shareholders funds
£238.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company