1024 SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

1024 SOLUTIONS LTD
SECOND FLOOR, KESTREL HOUSE FALCONRY COURT
BAKERS LANE
EPPING
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CM16 5BD
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(284 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05245323
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,063 £2,748 £2,919
Debtors: £3,630 £5,465 £11,706
Creditors due within one year: £5,299 £4,860 £7,883
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £394 £3,353 £6,742
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £762 £3,353 £7,951
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Dorrington
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Patricia Dorrington
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

1024 SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 14 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

144 HIGH STREET
EPPING
ESSEX
CM16 4AS
Changed 19 Nov 2015

1 FOUNDRY WAY, BURY RAMSEY
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE26 2QT
Changed 22 Jan 2008

1 FOUNDRY WAY, BERRY
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE26 2QT
Changed 31 Oct 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.1024solutions.co.uk
www.onezerotwofoursolutions.co.uk
www.ten24solutions.co.uk
www.ten24solutions.com
www.onezerotwofoursolutions.com
www.ten24solutions.active
www.ten24solutions.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 25 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 10 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 29 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 19 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 18 Apr 2012 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years