102.4 WISH FM LIMITED

Address

102.4 WISH FM LIMITED
UTV MEDIA (GB) LTD GROUND FLOOR
401 FARADAY STREET, BIRCHWOOD PARK
WARRINGTON
ENGLAND
WA3 6GA
Classification:

Radio broadcasting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03134290
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£600,000.00 on 30 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Mccann
24 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Norman Mckeown
31 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Scott Taunton
24 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Anthony Tompkins
31 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony Tompkins
31 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WISH 102.4 FM LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 1996
REDCOVER LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

FARADAY HOUSE BIRCHWOOD PARK
WARRINGTON
WA3 6FZ
Changed 18 Feb 2015

18 HATFIELDS
LONDON
SE1 8DJ
Changed 19 Nov 2010

ORRELL LODGE
ORRELL ROAD ORRELL
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE WN5 8HJ
Changed 18 Apr 2000

ORRELL LODGE
ORRELL ROAD ORRELL
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE WN5 8HJ
Changed 31 May 1997

19/20 BRIDGEMAN TERRACE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN1 1TD
Changed 10 Jan 1997

GARETT & CO
21 QUEEN STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2TW
Changed 19 Jan 1996

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 3 Jan 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onezerotwofourwishfm.co.uk
www.1024wishfm.co.uk
www.ten24wishfm.co.uk
www.1024wishfm.com
www.onezerotwofourwishfm.com
www.ten24wishfm.com
www.onezerotwofourwishfm.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 2 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 12 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years