107 THE EDGE LIMITED

Address

107 THE EDGE LIMITED
HAIG HOUSE
HAIG BUSINESS PARK BALGONIE ROAD
MARKINCH
FIFE
KY7 6AQ
Classification:

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC176392
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£673,914.00 on 29 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Condie
11 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ian Livingstone
1 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Shaun Mackintosh
13 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

CLAN FM LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

RADIO HOUSE, ROWANTREE AVENUE
NEWHOUSE INDUSTRIAL, NEWHOUSE
MOTHERWELL
LANARKSHIRE ML1 5RX
Changed 30 Oct 2003

C/O BALLANTYNE & COPELAND
OLD BANK CHAMBERS
44 CIVIC SQUARE
MOTHERWELL ML1 1TP
Changed 22 Jun 2000

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 13 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ten7theedge.co.uk
www.107theedge.co.uk
www.onezeroseventheedge.co.uk
www.onezeroseventheedge.com
www.ten7theedge.com
www.107theedge.com
www.onezeroseventheedge.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 28 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 28 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 10 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 16 Apr 2012 8
31 Aug 2010 18 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years