109 MAWNEY ROAD LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

109 MAWNEY ROAD LIMITED
1 VICARAGE LANE
STRATFORD
LONDON
E15 4HF
(433 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03829122
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
30 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2013
Filed on:
21 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alwyn Levitan
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

MISLEX (245) LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

MONUMENT HOUSE
215 MARSH ROAD
PINNER
MIDDLESEX HA5 5NE
Changed 5 Aug 2007

21 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 5HS
Changed 15 Dec 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.109mawneyroad.co.uk
www.onezeroninemawneyroad.co.uk
www.ten9mawneyroad.co.uk
www.109mawneyroad.com
www.ten9mawneyroad.com
www.onezeroninemawneyroad.com
www.onezeroninemawneyroad.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 30 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 26 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 3 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 5 Aug 2010 10
31 Oct 2008 1 Sep 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years