10X TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LTD



Last updated 23 September 2020
Legal registered address
36 MAIN STREET WESTON TURVILLE BUCKS HP22 5RR

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Current assets
£130.41k
Fixed assets
£101.04k
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£231.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04725192
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2020

Next statement due by 27 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED22 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/09/2022 September 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL NAJIB YOUSSEF CHOUCAIR

View Document

22/09/2022 September 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL GRAHAM FISHER

View Document

22/09/2022 September 2020WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 22/09/2020

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

22/10/1922 October 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 22/10/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company