116 WRS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

116 WRS LIMITED
FRP ADVISORY LLP
APEX 3
95 HAYMARKET TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH12 5HD
(445 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Buying & sell own real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Company Registration No.:
SC318203
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
30 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2011
Filed on:
11 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

16 Jun 2014

116 WRS LTD Company Number: SC318203 (formerly Miller (Aspect Court) Ltd) c/o FRP Advisory LLP, Apex 3, 95 Haymarket Terrace, Edinburgh, EH12 5HD Following my appointment as Liquidator on 23 November 2012 I hereby give notice pursuant to section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that the final meeting of the company and the final meeting of creditors of the above named company will be held at, FRP Advisory LLP, Apex 3, 95 Haymarket Terrace, Edinburgh, EH12 5HD on 15 July 2014 at 10.00am and 10.30am respectively, for the purpose of laying before the meetings an account showing how the winding up has been conducted and the company’s property disposed of and hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator and to determine whether the Liquidator should have his release. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote at either of the above meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him or her. A proxy need not be a member or creditor of the company. Proxies for use at either of the meetings must be lodged at my offices or by email at alistair.mitchell@frpadvisory.com no later than 12 noon on the business day preceding the date of the meetings. T C MacLennan (IP No 8209), Liquidator 10 June 2014.

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Borland
20 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Philip Miller
9 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Milloy
9 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Pamela Smyth
9 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Sutherland
9 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2007
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

MILLER (ASPECT COURT) LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2011

Previous Addresses

RSM TENON 160 DUNDEE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH11 1DQ
Changed 12 Dec 2013

MILLER HOUSE
2 LOCHSIDE VIEW, EDINBURGH PARK
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH12 9DH
Changed 9 Jun 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.116wrs.co.uk
www.oneonesixwrs.co.uk
www.116wrs.com
www.oneonesixwrs.com
www.116wrs.org.uk
www.116wrs.org
www.oneonesixwrs.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 29 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years