12 DURHAM TERRACE LIMITED

Address

12 DURHAM TERRACE LIMITED
12B DURHAM TERRACE
LONDON
W2 5PB
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04053193
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
23 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2017 31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Buckley
5 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
William Byham
5 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Joanne Hughes
29 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
Torsten Reil
6 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Vernon Hunt
5 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
James Vernon-hunt
26 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FORSTERS SHELFCO 66 LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

FLAT D
12 DURHAM TERRACE
LONDON
W2 5PB
Changed 26 Nov 2012

67 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1X 9DB
Changed 21 Jan 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 23 Apr 2018 8
31 Aug 2016 20 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 12 Jul 2016 11
31 Aug 2014 7 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 9 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years