12 SMITHFIELD NOMINEE NO.2 LIMITED

Address

12 SMITHFIELD NOMINEE NO.2 LIMITED
7TH FLOOR EXCHANGE HOUSE
12 EXCHANGE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 2NY
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06239795
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2015
Filed on:
8 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Bell
15 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stuart Blackett
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Christopher Hitchen
26 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Lisa Sunner
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

12 SMITHFIELD NO.2 LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2007
INTERCEDE 2187 LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR CAMOMILE COURT
23 CAMOMILE STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7LL
Changed 27 Feb 2015

6TH FLOOR BROAD STREET HOUSE
55 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1LJ
Changed 9 Aug 2010

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 1 Aug 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.1snn2.co.uk
www.12smithfieldnomineeno2.co.uk
www.onetwosmithfieldnomineenotwo.co.uk
www.1snn2.com
www.onetwosmithfieldnomineenotwo.com
www.12smithfieldnomineeno2.com
www.12smithfieldnomineeno2.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 16 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 23 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 3 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 28 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years