121 BEER LIMITED

Address

121 BEER LIMITED
OAKLEY HOUSE HEADWAY BUSINESS PARK
3 SAXON WAY WEST
CORBY
NORTHANTS
NN18 9EZ
(259 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05025318
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Beer
26 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Stuart House Secretarial Services Limited
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

OYSTER PLUS LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

5 STUART HOUSE
ELIZABETH STREET
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN17 1SE

2 ADELAIDE HOUSE
PRIORS HAW ROAD
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN17 5JG
Changed 7 Apr 2004

MAYFLOWER HOUSE, HIGH STREET
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 9FT
Changed 12 Feb 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.121beer.co.uk
www.onetwoonebeer.co.uk
www.121beer.com
www.onetwoonebeer.com
www.onetwoone.beer
www.onetwoonebeer.company
www.onetwoonebeer.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 18 Feb 2016 1
31 Jan 2015 11 Feb 2015 1
31 Jan 2014 24 Feb 2014 1
31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2014 0
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years