121 PLUMBING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

121 PLUMBING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
BOREAS VALE FARM THORNGUMBALD ROAD
PAULL
HULL
ENGLAND
HU12 8AZ
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05010142
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
17 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £1,665 £3,963 £4,903
Creditors due within one year: £13,367 £10,909 £14,644
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,583 -£6,827 -£9,596
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,960 £5,960 £5,960
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£6,547 -£7,167 -£8,531
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,547 -£7,167 -£8,531
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Jessop
8 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S J SERVICES GAS & PLUMBING LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

465 ANLABY ROAD
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU3 6DT
Changed 1 Mar 2016

465 ANLABY ROAD
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU3 6DT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jan 2013

BOREAS VALE FARM THORNGUMBALD ROAD
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU12 8AZ
Changed 9 Jan 2013

981 SPRING BANK WEST
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU5 5HD
Changed 11 Jan 2012

76 CLARONDALE
SUTTON PARK
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE HU7 4AR
Changed 20 Jun 2006

PRINCES HOUSE, WRIGHT STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU2 8HX
Changed 26 May 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.121plumbingsolutions.co.uk
www.onetwooneplumbingsolutions.co.uk
www.onetwooneplumbingsolutions.com
www.121plumbingsolutions.com
www.onetwooneplumbingsolutions.org
www.onetwooneplumbingsolutions.and
www.121plumbingsolutions.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 17 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 21 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 23 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 16 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 30 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years