121 RETAIL GROUP LIMITED

Address

121 RETAIL GROUP LIMITED
THE BARN 2 HAZELAND STEADING
MORTON
BOURNE
ENGLAND
PE10 0PW
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07502014
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£104.00 on 11 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
23 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £491 £687 £2,890
Debtors: £51,764 £75,499 £60,117
Creditors due within one year: £32,420 £55,662 £28,667
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,835 £20,524 £34,340
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,836 £20,525 £134,341
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Elder
4 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RETAIL PROJECTS & DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

ST WENDREDAS RECTORY 21 WIMBLINGTON ROAD
MARCH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE15 9QW
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Jul 2017

15 SPRINGFIELDS SPRINGFIELDS
EASTREA, WHITTLESEY
PETERBOROUGH
PE7 2AT
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Apr 2017

3 OWENS GARDENS WHITTLESEY
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE7 1PE
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Apr 2017

THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE 16 CHURCH STREET
ALWALTON
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE7 3UU
Changed 2 Mar 2017

THE OAKLEY KIDDERMINSTER ROAD
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 9AY
Changed 30 May 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 23 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 21 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 29 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 19 Aug 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years