121MOVE LIMITED

Address

121MOVE LIMITED
457 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX
SS1 2PH
(384 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01702 411 430
Phone: 0844 800 4990
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06127255
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£8,115.00 on 7 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,145 £4,400 £1,975
Debtors: £501 £882 £2,627
Creditors due within one year: £25,077 £22,274 £12,023
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£23,431 -£16,672 £7,421
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£23,233 -£16,343 -£6,853
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Parsons
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
5 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SELL UR PAD LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

9 LADY HAMILTON COURT
50 BARNSTAPLE ROAD
THORPE BAY, SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX SS1 3QH
Changed 25 Sep 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 29 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years