123456 ABERDEEN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Blackwood House Union Grove Lane Aberdeen Scotland AB10 6XU

Company number
SC153427
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
6 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2021

Next statement due by 8 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABERDEEN TOOL RENTAL LIMITED3 September 2012
ATR EQUIPMENT SOLUTIONS LTD12 May 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2221 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Keith Moorhouse as a director on 2022-01-21

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-24 with no updates

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company