125 OBS (NOMINEES 2) LIMITED

Address

125 OBS (NOMINEES 2) LIMITED
ASTICUS BUILDING
21 PALMER STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0AD
(206 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05894341
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
16 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Davies
31 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gemma Kataky
16 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Farhad Mawji-karim
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sanne Group Secretaries (Uk) Limited
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Panayot Vasilev
28 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

METROPOLITAN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (THE SECURITY AGENT) AS TRUSTEE FOR EACH OF THE SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2014
METROPOLITAN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

DUSTBAY LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

10 POLLEN HOUSE
CORK STREET
LONDON
W1S 3NP
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Aug 2015

99 BISHOPSGATE
SECOND FLOOR
LONDON
EC2M 3XD
Changed 20 Oct 2014

23 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1JB
Changed 16 Dec 2013

10 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4BJ
Changed 8 Jul 2013

10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Changed 30 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onetwofiveobs.co.uk
www.125obs.co.uk
www.onetwofiveobs.com
www.125obs.com
www.onetwofiveobs.org.uk
www.125obs.org
www.onetwofiveobs.company

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 24 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 2 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 11 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 21 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 24 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years