13-18 ROSTREVOR MANSIONS LTD.

Address

13-18 ROSTREVOR MANSIONS LTD.
C/O URANG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
196 NEW KINGS ROAD
LONDON
SW6 4NF
(294 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01569773
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6.00 on 9 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £6 £6 £6
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6 £6 £6
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sidney Levy
22 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Piers Ormerod
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Trenchard
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Urang Property Management Limited
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FLINTACRE LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

URANG LTD
196 NEW KINGS ROAD
LONDON
SW6 4NF

C/O URANG LTD 196 NEW KINGS ROAD
LONDON
SW6 4NF
ENGLAND

URANG LTD
196 NEW KINGS ROAD
LONDON
SW6 4NF
Changed 3 Oct 2005

1-2 ST ANNS PASSAGE
BARNES
LONDON
SW13 0AX
Changed 24 Jul 2005

118/119 NEWGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 7AE
Changed 13 Nov 1993

13 ROSTREVOR MANSIONS
ROSTREVOR RD
LONDON SW6 5AP
Changed 12 Apr 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.1318rostrevormansions.co.uk
www.onethreeoneeightrostrevormansions.co.uk
www.onethreeoneeightrostrevormansions.com
www.1318rostrevormansions.com
www.onethreeoneeightrostrevormansions.services
www.onethreeoneeightrostrevormansions.properties
www.onethreeoneeightrostrevormansions.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 9 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 5 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 27 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 24 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years