13 MARINE SQUARE (BRIGHTON) LIMITED

Address

13 MARINE SQUARE (BRIGHTON) LIMITED
NICOLA ESCOTT
13 MARINE SQUARE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 1DL
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02756880
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 1992 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
24 Mar
Capital:
£6.00 on 8 Nov 2014
For period ending:
24 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2014
Filed on:
8 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colette Bricault
5 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nicola Escott
6 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrea Keenan
8 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Linda Keill
6 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Linda Keill
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Calvin Langridge
1 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Kathleen Mcmullen
6 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SMARTNOW PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O SHEILA O'SULLIVAN
GROUND FLOOR FLAT 13 MARINE SQUARE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 1DL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Nov 2012

LAUNDRY COTTAGE WALDERSHARE PARK
DOVER
KENT
CT15 5AZ
Changed 22 Oct 2009

13B MARINE SQUARE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 1DL
Changed 23 Jan 2009

28 GREAT COLLEGE ST.
KEMP TOWN
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX BN2 1HL
Changed 7 Dec 2006

13 MARINE SQUARE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 1DL
Changed 30 Apr 1993

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 8 Mar 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.13marinesquare.co.uk
www.onethreemarinesquare.co.uk
www.13marinesquare.com
www.onethreemarinesquare.com
www.onethreemarinesquare.consulting
www.onethreemarinesqu.are
www.13marinesquare.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
24 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
24 Mar 2014 15 Nov 2014 8
24 Mar 2013 24 Mar 2013 0
24 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
24 Mar 2012 8 Dec 2012 9
25 Mar 2011 8 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 24 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code