13114 PUBLISHING LIMITED

Address

13114 PUBLISHING LIMITED
CARMELITE HOUSE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
LONDON
EC4Y 0DZ
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01542205
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£160,000.00 on 11 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pierre De Cacqueray
20 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 1991
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 1990

Previous Company Names

MANSELL PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

ORION HOUSE
5 UPPER SAINT MARTINS LANE
LONDON
WC2H 9EA
Changed 13 Apr 2015

VILLIERS HOUSE
41/47 STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 5JE
Changed 24 Jan 1995

ARTILLERY HOUSE
ARTILLERY ROW
WESTMINSTER
LONDON SW1P 1RT
Changed 30 Apr 1990

6 ALL SAINTS STREET
LONDON
N1 9RL
Changed 15 Jan 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 21 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years