14 CHESSEL AVENUE LIMITED

Address

14 CHESSEL AVENUE LIMITED
FLAT 1
14 CHESSEL AVENUE
BOURNEMOUTH
ENGLAND
BH5 1LH
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04003940
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£3.00 on 13 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
13 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2017 31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £3 £3 £3
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3 £3 £3
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louisa Graham
7 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
7 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LA LAW 113 LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

FLAT 1 14 CHESSEL AVENUE
BOURNEMOUTH
BH5 1LH
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Jun 2016

C/O MR G.W.D.MORGAN
FLAT 3 NO 14 CHESSEL AVENUE
BOSCOMBE MANOR
BOURNEMOUTH
BH5 1LH
Changed 8 Jun 2016

14 CHESSEL AVENUE
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH5 1LH
Changed 2 Jun 2011

RUSSELL HOUSE, OXFORD ROAD, BOURNEMOUTH, DORSET BH8 8EX
Changed 27 Jul 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 13 Jun 2017 1
31 May 2016 7 Jun 2016 1
31 May 2015 8 Jun 2015 1
31 May 2014 2 Jun 2014 1
31 May 2013 1 Jun 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years