140 BROMPTON ROAD LIMITED

Address

140 BROMPTON ROAD LIMITED
PINNACLE REGENERATION GROUP
6 ST. ANDREW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3AE
(883 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02850927
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,400,002.00 on 17 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peregrine Lloyd
26 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Peregine Lloyd
19 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FIRST PACIFIC DAVIES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2001

Previous Addresses

COLLEAGUES HOUSE
130-132 WELLS ROAD
BATH
BA2 3AH

2 CRESCENT OFFICE PARK
CLARKS WAY
BATH
BANES
BA2 2AF
Changed 20 Sep 2012

5TH FLOOR
140 BROMPTON ROAD
LONDON
SW3 1HY
Changed 24 Jul 2007

4TH FLOOR CHARTER HOUSE
2 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 3HN
Changed 21 Oct 2003

5TH FLOOR
140 BROMPTON ROAD
LONDON
SW3 1HY
Changed 26 Jan 2002

BEAUFORT HOUSE TENTH FLOOR
15 ST BOTOLPH STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7EE
Changed 13 Aug 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.140bromptonroad.co.uk
www.onefourzerobromptonroad.co.uk
www.onefourzerobromptonroad.com
www.140bromptonroad.com
www.140bromptonroad.estate
www.onefourzerobromptonroad.estate
www.140bromptonroad.lease

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 14 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 22 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years