140 SPRINGFIELD ROAD BRIGHTON LIMITED

Address

140 SPRINGFIELD ROAD BRIGHTON LIMITED
DIRECTOR
140A SPRINGFIELD ROAD
BRIGHTON
BN1 6BZ
Classification:

Non-trading company

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03375807
Incorporation Date:
23 May 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£3.00 on 31 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £3 £3 £3
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3 £3 £3
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bridget Blore
20 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Sara Cumming
23 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Graham Miles
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARFERN FLAT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

GROUN FLOOR FLAT
140 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 6BZ
Changed 29 May 2011

LARDEN LODGE
BROCKTON
MUCH WENLOCK
SHROPSHIRE TF13 6JU
Changed 21 Jan 2005

140 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX BN1 6BZ
Changed 12 May 2003

CRWYS HOUSE
33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 4 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onefourzerospringfieldroadbrighton.co.uk
www.140springfieldroadbrighton.co.uk
www.onefourzerospringfieldroadbrighton.com
www.140springfieldroadbrighton.com
www.onefourzerospringfieldroadbrighton.properties
www.140springfieldroadbrighton.properties
www.140springfieldroadbrighton.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 13 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 19 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 15 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 26 Jan 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years