14102010 LLP

Company number OC339269



Last updated 18 October 2019
Registered office address
BEGBIES TRAYNOR 340 DEANSGATE MANCHESTER M3 4LY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 August 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 5 January 2017

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARRISON DRURY LLP24 June 2010
GARRICKS SOLICITORS LLP9 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/01/1922 January 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/10/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
23/01/1823 January 2018LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/10/2017View PDF
22/12/1622 December 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/12/2016 FROM 12 CUNNINGHAM COURT BLACKBURN LANCASHIRE BB1 2QXView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company