15 DEGREES LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
13 PARK GRANGE 151 MANOR ROAD CHIGWELL ESSEX ENGLAND IG7 5GT

Company number
05020111
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 February 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUIET STORM MARKETING & PR LIMITED16 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/1321 December 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

29/10/1329 October 2013FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

10/05/1310 May 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/05/2013 FROM
SUITE 427 4TH FLOOR
1 KINGDOM STREET
LONDON
W2 6BD
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

10/05/1310 May 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS CLAUDIA GRANT

View Document

10/05/1310 May 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SHEREEN BOUCHER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company