1588235 LIMITED

Company number 01588235



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 9 GHYLL ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HEATHFIELD EAST SUSSEX TN21 8AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 September 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARRISON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED15 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/04/1415 April 2014ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATIONView PDF
15/04/1415 April 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED HARRISON BUILDING SERVICES
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 15/04/14
View PDF
04/12/124 December 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company