16 FOOT FILMS LIMITED

Address

16 FOOT FILMS LIMITED
EPIC HOUSE
128 FULWELL ROAD
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
TW11 0RQ
(126 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05222783
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £67,527 £56,935 £70,638
Debtors: £10,604 £19,135
Creditors due within one year: £42,866 £24,365 £29,264
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £35,265 £51,705 £41,374
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £38,688 £56,042 £44,630
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Keith
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIQUID CASTING LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2005

Previous Addresses

THE PINES
BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3HD
Changed 16 May 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onesixfootfilms.co.uk
www.16footfilms.co.uk
www.onesixfootfilms.com
www.16footfilms.com
www.16footfilms.support
www.16footfil.ms
www.onesixfootfilms.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Oct 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 14 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years