16 INTERACTIVE LTD

Address

16 INTERACTIVE LTD
6 ROCKFIELD BUSINESS PARK
OLD STATION DRIVE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL53 0DL
Phone: 01242 654 000
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05432278
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£6.50 on 4 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2015
Filed on:
4 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £687 £2,601 £1,419
Debtors: £99,908 £75,850 £36,371
Creditors due within one year: £67,147 £43,463 £42,216
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £33,448 £34,988 -£4,426
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £223,541 £184,391 £108,191
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£182,493 -£137,694 -£97,493
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£182,493 -£137,694 -£97,493
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Clough
21 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Graham Clough
21 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MAGNA INTERACTIVE LTD
Changed 25 Aug 2010
DOTHEWORLDCHALLENGE LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

19 GRATTON ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 2BT
Changed 26 Jun 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 13 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 9 May 2012 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years