16 OLD TOWN LIMITED



Legal registered address
166 OLD BROMPTON ROAD LONDON SW5 0BA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£25.32k
Current assets
£65.19k
Fixed assets
£2.22m
Current creditors
£773.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03631461
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2020

Next statement due by 28 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVENSPLIT LIMITED1 December 2004
COMMONSIDE BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED5 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/09/2014 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

23/10/1923 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

12/03/1912 March 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 036314610009

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 16 OLD TOWN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company