1602 LIMITED

Address

1602 LIMITED
30 BRAY COURT
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
ENGLAND
SL6 2DR
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05808483
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Reeva Singh
8 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
8 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Tina Singh
8 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WHITE HOMES LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

30 BRAY COURT
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 2DR
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Feb 2016

FLAT 4
254 BOARDWALK PLACE
LONDON
E14 5GB
Changed 9 Feb 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onesixzerotwo.co.uk
www.onesixzerotwo.com
www.onesixzerotwo.net
www.onesixzerotwo.motorcycles
www.onesixzerotwo.org.uk
www.onesixzerotwo.and
www.onesixzerotwo.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 9 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 20 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 25 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years