1602 GROUP LIMITED

Address

1602 GROUP LIMITED
LEWIS HOUSE
GREAT CHESTERFORD COURT
GREAT CHESTERFORD
ESSEX
CB10 1PF
(621 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of musical instruments

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04366768
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 7 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £24,021 £2,176 £790
Debtors: £134,138 £60,916 £62,973
Creditors due within one year: £137,941 £85,801 £120,727
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £243,751 £197,724 £179,946
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £372,166 £324,001 £307,026
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Duncan Crundwell
5 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Philip Lelliott
5 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
5 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

HS102 LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

SOUTH LODGE HOUSE
68-70 FROGGE STREET
ICKLETON
SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB10 1SH
Changed 9 Mar 2015

HSA & CO CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
SOUTH LODGE HOUSE
68-70 FROGGE STREET ICKLETON
SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB10 1SH
Changed 21 Jul 2002

33 PRICE STREET
BURSLEM
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST6 4JJ
Changed 12 Jul 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onesixzerotwogroup.co.uk
www.1602group.co.uk
www.onesixzerotwogroup.com
www.onesixzerotwo.group
www.1602.group
www.onesixzerotwogroup.net
www.1602group.music

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 3 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 18 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 25 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 27 Feb 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years