165 WEST STREET LIMITED

Address

165 WEST STREET LIMITED
OMEGA COURT
360 CEMETERY ROAD
SHEFFIELD
ENGLAND
S11 8FT
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06819170
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hinchliffe
16 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
16 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

ACORN BUSINESS CENTRES (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O PRIMESITE UK LIMITED
1 ACORN BUSINESS PARK
WOODSEATS CLOSE
SHEFFIELD
S8 0TB
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Oct 2016

TYZACK HOUSE 6 BROADFIELD CLOSE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0XN
Changed 23 Feb 2015

PRIMESITE UK LIMITED 3 ACORN BUSINESS PARK
WOODSEATS CLOSE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0TB
Changed 27 Sep 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 31 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 25 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 2 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years