17 ABERDEEN ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

17 ABERDEEN ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED
18 CAMP VIEW
WINTERBOURNE DOWN
BRISTOL
BS36 1BW
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03158131
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£4.00 on 12 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
1 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2015
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harriet Burgato
1 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Andrew Fairbairn
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sahib Singh
1 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Alexander Williams
27 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEWCO CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 31 May 1996

Previous Addresses

17 ABERDEEN ROAD
REDLAND
BRISTOL
BS6 6HT
Changed 18 Dec 2002

17 ABERDEEN ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS6 6HT
Changed 16 Oct 2001

5 GROVE ROAD
BRISTOL
BS6 6VJ
Changed 24 Jun 1996

THE STUDIO
ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 13 Jun 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.17aberdeenroadmanagement.co.uk
www.onesevenaberdeenroadmanagement.co.uk
www.onesevenaberdeenroadmanagement.com
www.17aberdeenroadmanagement.com
www.sevenaberdeenroadmanagement.one
www.onesevenaberdeenroadmanagement.one
www.onesevenaberdeenroadmanagement.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 1 Aug 2014 6
28 Feb 2013 22 Aug 2013 6
29 Feb 2012 31 Aug 2012 6
28 Feb 2011 27 May 2011 3
28 Feb 2010 7 Sep 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code