17 IVANHOE ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

17 IVANHOE ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED
FLAT 1 17 IVANHOE ROAD
AIGBURTH
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L17 8XE
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05017268
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£6.00 on 22 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
25 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £3,050 £1,215 £2,635
Debtors: £1,672 £2,000 £1,280
Creditors due within one year: £1,852 £1,552 £1,252
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,870 £1,663 £2,663
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,870 £1,663 £2,663
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Niall Mcginnis
17 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RUSHTON PLACE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

111 CHURCH ROAD
WOOLTON
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L25 6DB

FLAT 1 17 IVANHOE ROAD
AIGBURTH
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L17 8XE
Changed 28 May 2014

FLAT 5 17 IVANHOE ROAD
AIGBURTH
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L17 8XE
Changed 5 Mar 2014

106 CHILDWALL PRIORY ROAD
CHILDWALL
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L16 7PF
Changed 26 Oct 2007

2B RUSHTON PLACE
WOOLTON VILLAGE LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L25 7RL
Changed 18 Jul 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onesevenivanhoeroadmanagement.co.uk
www.17ivanhoeroadmanagement.co.uk
www.onesevenivanhoeroadmanagement.com
www.17ivanhoeroadmanagement.com
www.17ivanhoeroadmanagement.services
www.onesevenivanhoeroad.management
www.onesevenivanhoeroadmanagement.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 25 Apr 2017 3
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 2 Jun 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 17 Feb 2014 1
31 Jan 2013 6 Mar 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years