18-24 LORDS LANE (STUDLEY) LIMITED

Address

18-24 LORDS LANE (STUDLEY) LIMITED
24 LORDS LANE
STUDLEY
WARWICKSHIRE
B80 7QW
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04148137
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£4.00 on 1 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
19 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Bowes
24 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Joseph Coombs
13 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Tina Curling
17 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Irene Gardiner
29 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Tasmin Jones
24 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
24 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
Claire Mackle
29 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARPICK 3032 LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

24 LORDS LANE
STUDLEY
WARWICKSHIRE
B80 7QW
Changed 28 Feb 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 19 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 24 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 1 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 13 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 11 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years