18 DESIGN LIMITED

Address

18 DESIGN LIMITED
HOLLY HOUSE WENTWORTH CLOSE
LONG DITTON
SURBITON
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT6 5DY
Phone: 020 8398 9889
Web:
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06403523
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £4,869 £3,319 £3,993
Debtors: £8,555 £32,348 £31,201
Creditors due within one year: £29,821 £53,367 £53,475
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£16,397 -£17,700 -£18,281
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,255 £836 £67
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Pitcher
18 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
18 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Pitcher
18 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANOR FARM DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

72 HIGH STREET
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
TW11 8JD

THE STUDIO 21 COUCHMORE AVENUE
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9AS
Changed 13 Jun 2016

THE MANOR FARM 124A MANOR ROAD NORTH
THAMES DITTON
SURREY
KT7 0BH
Changed 10 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 30 Jun 2017 8
31 Oct 2015 26 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 13 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 2 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years