1846 DIRECTORS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Feb 2013

Address

1846 DIRECTORS LIMITED
OLYMPUS AVENUE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 6BF
(110 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05970018
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2006
Dissolution Date:
12 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
30 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2011
Filed on:
18 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Goodman
5 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Lee
17 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
17 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WH 331 LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

9 CLARENDON PLACE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV32 5QP
Changed 28 Feb 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oneeightfoursixdirectors.co.uk
www.1846directors.co.uk
www.1846directors.com
www.oneeightfoursixdirectors.com
www.1846directors.legal
www.oneeightfoursixdirectors.active
www.oneeightfoursixdirectors.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 30 Jun 2011 8
31 Oct 2009 13 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 4 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 30 Jul 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years