1879 HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
TODMORDEN ROAD LITTLEBOROUGH LANCASHIRE OL15 9EG

Company number
07244168
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
5 May 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2015

Next statement due by 11 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GWECO 476 LIMITED15 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/1517 February 2015Annual return made up to 12 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/01/1520 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID BRAMWELL

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

15/07/1415 July 2014PURCHASE AGREEMENT 12/05/2014

View Document

07/07/147 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAN OLOF PETER ERIKSSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company