18K GROUP LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

18K GROUP LIMITED
KIPPEN STATION
KIPPEN
STIRLING
CENTRAL
FK8 3JA
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC325205
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£47.00 on 28 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Steel
8 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
James Steel
8 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DATA MANAGEMENT (SCOTLAND) LTD
Changed 4 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

KIPPEN STATION KIPPEN
STIRLING
FK8 3JA
SCOTLAND
Changed 10 Jul 2012

UNIT 3
5 BORROWMEADOW ROAD
STIRLING
FK7 7UW
Changed 29 Jun 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 27 Apr 2017 10
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 14 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years