19 CLAREVILLE GROVE LIMITED

Address

19 CLAREVILLE GROVE LIMITED
29/30 FITZROY SQUARE
LONDON
W1T 6LQ
(508 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 18 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07926557
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2015
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

19 Jun 2017

19 CLAREVILLE GROVE LIMITED (Company Number 07926557) ("the Company") - In Members' Voluntary Liquidation Registered office: 29/30 Fitzroy Square, London, W1T 6LQ Principal trading address: Worlds End Studios, 132-134 Lots Road, London, SW10 0RJ At a General Meeting of the above-named Company, duly convened and held at Antony Batty & Company LLP, 3 Field Court, Grays Inn, London, WC1R 5EF , on 13 June 2017 the following Special Resolution was duly passed:- "That the Company be wound up voluntarily" and "Stephen John Evans (IP No 8759) of Antony Batty & Company LLP, 3 Field Court, Grays Inn, London, WC1R 5EF was appointed Liquidator of the Company." For further details contact: John Sheehan on 020 7831 1234 or by email at johns@antonybatty.com Chair Meeting 13 June 2017 SPECIAL AND ORDINARY RESOLUTIONS PURSUANT TO SECTION 301 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 AND SECTION 84(1)(B) OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986

19 Jun 2017

19 CLAREVILLE GROVE LIMITED (Company Number 07926557) IN LIQUIDATION ("THE COMPANY") Registered office: 29/30 Fitzroy Square, London, W1T 6LQ Principal trading address: Worlds End Studios, 132-134 Lots Road, London, SW10 0RJ NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the creditors of the above-named Company, which was voluntarily wound up on 13 June 2017, are required, on or before 19 July 2017 to send their full names and addresses together with full particulars of their debts or claims to Antony Batty & Company LLP, 3 Field Court, Gray's Inn, London, WC1R 5EF, and, if so requested by me, to provide such further details or produce such documentary or other evidence as may appear to be necessary, or in default thereof they will be excluded from the benefit of any distribution made before such debts are proved. (Note: This is a solvent liquidation and all known creditors have been or will be paid in full.) For further details contact: John Sheehan on 020 7831 1234 or by email at johns@antonybatty.com Liquidator: Stephen John Evans (IP No. 8759) of Antony Batty & Company, 3 Field Court, Gray's Inn, London, WC1R 5EF Date of Appointment: 13 June 2017 13 June 2017

19 Jun 2017

Name of Company: 19 CLAREVILLE GROVE LIMITED Company Number: 07926557 Registered office: 29/30 Fitzroy Square, London, W1T 6LQ Nature of Business: Property development Type of Liquidation: Members' Voluntary Liquidation Stephen John Evans, Antony Batty & Company LLP, 3 Field Court, Gray's Inn, London, WC1R 5EF, Office Holder Number: 8759. Date of Appointment: 13 June 2017 By whom Appointed: The members Antony Batty & Company LLP: Telephone: 020 7831 1234 Fax: 020 7430 2727 Email: office@antonybatty.com Office contact: John Sheehan PURSUANT TO SECTION 109 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynn Slater
27 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CONTOUR NO 1 LLP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

FITZROY 50 LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 10 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 29 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years