19 ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
100 New Bridge Street London EC4V 6JA

Company number
01886042
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
14 February 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2022

Next statement due by 18 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PASBURN LIMITED18 July 1985
19 MANAGEMENT LIMITED9 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Satisfaction of charge 018860420041 in full

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-04 with no updates

View Document

25/02/1525 February 2015 Annual return made up to 16 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/02/1521 February 2015 AMENDED GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

21/02/1521 February 2015 A SET OF GROUP ACCOUNTS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 31ST DECEMBER 2013 WAS INCORRECTLY ACCEPTED AS AMENDING ACCOUNTS.

THE DOCUMENT HAS NOW BEEN TRANSFERRED TO NATIVE SONGS LIMITED (COMPANY NUMBER 3726716) AND ENTERED AS PARENT COMPANY ACCOUNTS AS PART OF THE AUDIT EXEMPTION FOR A SUBSIDIARY COMPANY.

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company