192BUSINESS LTD



Legal registered address
THE SIR JOHN PEACE BUILDING EXPERIAN WAY NG2 BUSINESS PARK NOTTINGHAM NG80 1ZZ

Company number
03148549
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2015

Next statement due by 16 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH OVERSEAS MEDIA LIMITED13 March 1998
I-CD PUBLISHING (UK) LIMITED17 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1531 March 2015 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/15

View Document

20/01/1520 January 2015 Annual return made up to 19 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/12/1417 December 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/12/2014 FROM
LANDMARK HOUSE EXPERIAN WAY
NG2 BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NG80 1ZZ

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

28/01/1428 January 2014 28/01/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 10.85

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 192BUSINESS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company