199 AB LIMITED



Last updated 18 October 2019
Legal registered address
KINGS CLOSE CHARFLEET INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CANVEY ISLAND ESSEX. SS8 0GY

Company number
01004653
Company status
ADMINISTRATION ORDER
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
Incorporated on
12 March 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2000

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2002

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROUT CATAMARANS LIMITED10 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/194 October 2019ADMINISTRATOR'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/09/2019

View Document

14/05/1914 May 2019ADMINISTRATOR'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/03/2019

View Document

07/12/187 December 2018ADMINISTRATOR'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/03/2018

View Document

07/12/187 December 2018ADMINISTRATOR'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/09/2018

View Document

26/09/1726 September 2017ADMINISTRATOR'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/09/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company