1A ARTS ETC

Dissolved on 3 Sep 2013

Address

1A ARTS ETC
THE 1A
CENTRE 1A ROSEBERY AVENUE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1R 4SR
Classification:

Operation of arts facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05341994
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2005
Dissolution Date:
3 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
15 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2012
Filed on:
10 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angel Adams
4 May 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Donna Edwards
3 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Louise Gates
25 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alexandra Grieve
2 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Shirley Jacobs
25 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Louise Jefferson
3 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Levitt
25 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Caroline Lister
25 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Elizabeth Nicol
25 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Susan Shickle
25 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Chloe Vernon
7 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HOLBORN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROJECT
Changed 12 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

BEDFORD HOUSE
35 EMERALD STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3QL
Changed 18 Dec 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Camden [13063]
2 £6,168.05

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.1aartsetc.co.uk
www.oneaartsetc.co.uk
www.1aartsetc.com
www.oneaartsetc.com
www.1aartsetc.org.uk
www.1aartsetc.active
www.1aartsetc.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 15 Apr 2013 7
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 28 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 21 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 27 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years